Mississauga real estate market
Mississauga home sales by neighbourhood, Q2 2026
All 28 of the communities TRREB uses for Mississauga, side by side: sales, average and median price, listings and days on market for April to June 2026, copied from TRREB, Mississauga Community Housing Market Report, Q2 2026.
Reporting period: April to June 2026 · Page last updated: · TRREB publishes these reports quarterly and this page is refreshed when the next one is out. For month-by-month figures, see Mississauga house prices.
All home types, Q2 2026
The communities add up to 1,645 sales. TRREB doesn’t report prices, sale-to-list ratios or days on market where a community had two sales or fewer; those cells show a dash.
| Community | Sales | Average price | Median price | New listings | Active listings | Avg. sale/list | Avg. days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Applewood | 56 | $874,694 | $887,500 | 164 | 77 | 98% | 26 |
| Central Erin Mills | 108 | $933,144 | $780,500 | 302 | 124 | 99% | 30 |
| Churchill Meadows | 96 | $994,924 | $956,500 | 258 | 113 | 98% | 33 |
| City Centre | 148 | $498,700 | $485,393 | 498 | 264 | 97% | 38 |
| Clarkson | 90 | $1,045,579 | $860,622 | 249 | 113 | 96% | 24 |
| Cooksville | 96 | $840,740 | $810,250 | 250 | 121 | 97% | 34 |
| Creditview | 31 | $908,306 | $932,000 | 80 | 37 | 98% | 28 |
| Dixie | 0 | – | – | 2 | 0 | – | – |
| East Credit | 90 | $1,103,447 | $987,495 | 248 | 87 | 97% | 24 |
| Erin Mills | 108 | $1,057,678 | $1,027,500 | 262 | 107 | 97% | 29 |
| Erindale | 47 | $1,187,934 | $965,000 | 145 | 58 | 97% | 25 |
| Fairview | 21 | $917,476 | $650,000 | 74 | 48 | 97% | 34 |
| Hurontario | 144 | $807,680 | $808,000 | 376 | 177 | 99% | 29 |
| Lakeview | 70 | $1,121,083 | $1,090,000 | 213 | 122 | 97% | 34 |
| Lisgar | 80 | $1,046,792 | $1,060,300 | 172 | 56 | 99% | 23 |
| Lorne Park | 39 | $2,142,503 | $1,907,500 | 119 | 69 | 95% | 33 |
| Malton | 43 | $737,331 | $755,000 | 151 | 79 | 95% | 35 |
| Meadowvale | 105 | $868,066 | $855,000 | 232 | 103 | 98% | 24 |
| Meadowvale Village | 43 | $1,130,288 | $1,069,000 | 142 | 57 | 97% | 21 |
| Mineola | 33 | $2,200,967 | $1,860,000 | 122 | 70 | 93% | 59 |
| Mississauga Valleys | 47 | $721,221 | $630,000 | 138 | 74 | 99% | 29 |
| Port Credit | 36 | $1,306,108 | $1,115,000 | 162 | 90 | 96% | 52 |
| Rathwood | 51 | $1,034,355 | $1,038,000 | 141 | 64 | 97% | 26 |
| Sheridan | 34 | $1,305,665 | $1,142,500 | 106 | 54 | 96% | 25 |
| Sheridan Park | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Southdown | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Streetsville | 29 | $1,151,729 | $945,000 | 135 | 48 | 96% | 26 |
| Western Business Park | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Data: TRREB, Mississauga Community Housing Market Report, Q2 2026, “Summary of existing home transactions”, all home types. The source of these figures is the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board; they are the board’s and are not guaranteed. The report has no total row, so the total above is the sum of the communities. TRREB notes that its quarterly community figures may not match quarterly sums calculated from its past publications. Linked community names open our neighbourhood guide for that area.
What stands out
Five communities, City Centre (148), Hurontario (144), Central Erin Mills (108), Erin Mills (108) and Meadowvale (105), made up more than a third of the quarter’s 1,645 sales. Among the 24 communities with 10 or more sales, median prices ran from $485,393 in City Centre to $1,907,500 in Lorne Park, and average days on market from 21 in Meadowvale Village to 59 in Mineola.
Two cautions before reading too much into any one row. First, the mix of homes that sold drives these numbers: a community where condos made up more of the sales can show a much lower average than one where mostly detached houses sold. Second, four communities, Dixie, Sheridan Park, Southdown and Western Business Park, had no sales in the quarter, so they have no prices at all.
None of this is a valuation of any particular home; for that, ask for a free home evaluation.
Questions
Which Mississauga neighbourhood had the most home sales?
City Centre, with 148 sales from April to June 2026, according to TRREB’s Mississauga community report for Q2 2026. Hurontario (144), Central Erin Mills (108) and Erin Mills (108) came next.
Which Mississauga neighbourhood had the lowest median price?
Among communities with 10 or more sales in Q2 2026, City Centre had the lowest median price at $485,393, followed by Mississauga Valleys ($630,000) and Fairview ($650,000). Lorne Park had the highest, at $1,907,500. A median reflects the mix of homes that sold, so a community where more condos traded can show a lower figure than one where mostly detached houses did.
Where did homes sell fastest in Mississauga?
Meadowvale Village had the shortest average days on market in Q2 2026, at 21 days, followed by Lisgar (23), and Clarkson, East Credit and Meadowvale (24 each), among communities with 10 or more sales. Among the same communities, Mineola (59), Port Credit (52) and City Centre (38) had the longest.
REALTOR® · Durrani Real Estate Group
Century 21 Property Zone Realty Inc., Brokerage